The Natwest T20 Blast 2017 was the fourth season since The Natwest T20 Blast League had taken place. This is the professional league to be played in the England and Wales. This league has a total of 18 county teams in it, which consist of two groups each of 9 teams. The duration of the Natwest is from July to September. Ahead in the final round of fixtures, there are only 15 teams to qualify for further rounds for the quarter-finals. The final match of Natwest T20 Blast 2017 was taken place at Edgbaston Cricket Ground in Birmingham on 2nd September.

T20 Natwest Blast League Match Prediction 2018

The ECB (England Cricket Board) has an announcement for all the cricket lovers that the Natwest T20 Blast League 2018 has got a schedule. The T20 Natwest league is going to start in some days, the very first match of Natwest T20 blast will be played on 4th July 2018. The teams who are going to play are Essex Eagles vs Sussex Sharks (South Group).

Mahadev Betting Tips 

 Whatsapp Us On +91 ( 9772845663

 Note: $ No Demo No Trial Only Advance Paid Tips Available $ 

 IPL Matches 100% Result Available

Natwest T20 Blast League teams 2018

  • Birmingham Bears
  • Derbyshire Falcons
  • Durham Jets
  • Essex Eagles
  • Glamorgan
  • Gloucestershire
  • Hampshire
  • Kent Spitfires
  • Lancashire Lightning
  • Leicestershire Foxes
  • Middlesex
  • Northamptonshire Steelbacks
  • Nottinghamshire Outlaws
  • Somerset
  • Surrey
  • Sussex Sharks
  • Worcestershire Rapids
  • Yorkshire Vikings

T20 Natwest Schedule 2018

Match Information Date & Time Venue
Essex Eagles vs Sussex Sharks, South Group 04th July 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Chelmsford
Notts Outlaws vs Birmingham Bears, North Group 04th July 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group 04th July 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Northampton
Yorkshire Vikings vs Durham Jets, North Group 05th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) Headingley, Leeds
Lancashire Lightning vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group 05th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) Old Trafford, Manchester
Middlesex vs Surrey, South Group 05th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) Lord’s, London
Worcestershire Rapids vs Birmingham Bears, North Group 06th July 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) New Road, Worcester
Somerset vs Gloucestershire, South Group 06th July 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Hampshire vs Glamorgan, South Group 06th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Essex Eagles vs Middlesex, South Group 06th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Chelmsford
Surrey vs Kent Spitfires, South Group 06th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Kennington Oval, London
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Notts Outlaws, North Group 06th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Northampton
Derbyshire Falcons vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group 06th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Derby
Leicestershire Foxes vs Durham Jets, North Group 06th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Grace Road, Leicester
Birmingham Bears vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group 08th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) Edgbaston, Birmingham
Lancashire Lightning vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks
, North Group
08th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) Old Trafford, Manchester
Glamorgan vs Sussex Sharks, South Group 08th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, South Group 08th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge
Derbyshire Falcons vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group 08th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) County Ground, Derby
Somerset vs Kent Spitfires, South Group 08th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Leicestershire Foxes vs Notts Outlaws, North Group 08th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) Grace Road, Leicester
Yorkshire Vikings vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group 11th July 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) Headingley, Leeds
Gloucestershire vs Kent Spitfires, South Group 11th July 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Bristol
Hampshire vs Sussex Sharks, South Group 12th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Surrey vs Essex Eagles, South Group 12th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) Kennington Oval, London
Kent Spitfires vs Hampshire, South Group 13th July 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Worcestershire Rapids vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group 13th July 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) New Road, Worcester
Essex Eagles vs Glamorgan, South Group 13th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Chelmsford
Birmingham Bears vs Leicestershire Foxes
, North Group
13th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Edgbaston, Birmingham
Durham Jets vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group 13th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sussex Sharks vs Surrey, South Group 13th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Hove
Derbyshire Falcons vs Notts Outlaws, North Group 13th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Derby
Gloucestershire vs Somerset, South Group 13th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Bristol
Lancashire Lightning vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group 14th July 2018 (Saturday/02:30 PM) Old Trafford, Manchester
Birmingham Bears vs Durham Jets, North Group 15th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) Edgbaston, Birmingham
Worcestershire Rapids vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group 15th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) New Road, Worcester
Notts Outlaws vs Durham Jets, North Group 17th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Leicestershire Foxes vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group 18th July 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) Grace Road, Leicester
Middlesex vs Somerset, South Group 19th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) Lord’s, London
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group 19th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Northampton
Gloucestershire vs Essex Eagles, South Group 20th July 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) College Ground, Cheltenham
Hampshire vs Middlesex, South Group 20th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Kent Spitfires vs Surrey, South Group 20th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Birmingham Bears vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group 20th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Edgbaston, Birmingham
Lancashire Lightning vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group 20th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Old Trafford, Manchester
Durham Jets vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group 20th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Glamorgan vs Somerset, South Group 20th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Notts Outlaws vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group 20th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Essex Eagles vs Hampshire, South Group 21st July 2018 (Saturday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Chelmsford
Middlesex vs Hampshire, South Group 26th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) Lord’s, London
Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, South Group 27th July 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) College Ground, Cheltenham
Surrey vs Somerset, South Group 27th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Kennington Oval, London
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group 27th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM)
County Ground, Northampton
Leicestershire Foxes vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group 27th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Grace Road, Leicester
Kent Spitfires vs Sussex Sharks, South Group 27th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Notts Outlaws vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group 27th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Yorkshire Vikings vs Birmingham Bears, North Group 27th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Headingley, Leeds
Durham Jets vs Notts Outlaws, North Group 28th July 2018 (Saturday/02:30 PM) Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Derbyshire Falcons vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group 28th July 2018 (Saturday/02:30 PM) Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
Glamorgan vs Kent Spitfires, South Group 29th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sussex Sharks vs Hampshire, South Group 29th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) County Ground, Hove
Somerset vs Middlesex, South Group 29th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Worcestershire Rapids vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group 29th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) New Road, Worcester
Surrey vs Glamorgan, South Group 31st July 2018 (Tuesday/06:30 PM) Kennington Oval, London
Yorkshire Vikings vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group 31st July 2018 (Tuesday/06:30 PM) Headingley, Leeds
Somerset vs Hampshire, South Group 1st August 2018 (Wednesday/05:30 PM) The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Sussex Sharks vs Gloucestershire, South Group 1st August 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Hove
Kent Spitfires vs Essex Eagles, South Group 2nd August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Durham Jets vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group 2nd August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Middlesex vs Sussex Sharks, South Group 2nd August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) Lord’s, London
Leicestershire Foxes vs Birmingham Bears, North Group 2nd August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) Grace Road, Leicester
Notts Outlaws vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group 2nd August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Worcestershire Rapids vs Durham Jets, North Group 3rd August 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) New Road, Worcester
Somerset vs Essex Eagles, South Group 3rd August 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Surrey vs Middlesex, South Group 3rd August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Kennington Oval, London
Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, South Group 3rd August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Derbyshire Falcons vs Birmingham Bears, North Group 3rd August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Derby
Hampshire vs Kent Spitfires, South Group 3rd August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Yorkshire Vikings vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group 3rd August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Headingley, Leeds
Lancashire Lightning vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group 3rd August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Old Trafford, Manchester
Notts Outlaws vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group 4th August 2018 (Saturday/06:30 PM) Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Kent Spitfires vs Gloucestershire, South Group 5th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Essex Eagles vs Surrey, South Group 5th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) County Ground, Chelmsford
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Birmingham Bears, North Group 5th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) County Ground, Northampton
Middlesex vs Glamorgan, South Group 5th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) Old Deer Park, Richmond
Sussex Sharks vs Somerset, South Group 5th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) County Ground, Hove
Lancashire Lightning vs Durham Jets, North Group 7th August 2018 (Tuesday/06:30 PM) Old Trafford, Manchester
Glamorgan vs Essex Eagles, South Group 7th August 2018 (Tuesday/06:30 PM) Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Hampshire vs Somerset, South Group 8th August 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Durham Jets vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group 8th August 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Derbyshire Falcons vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group 8th August 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Derby
Worcestershire Rapids vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group 9th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) New Road, Worcester
Birmingham Bears vs Notts Outlaws, North Group 9th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) Edgbaston, Birmingham
Yorkshire Vikings vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group 9th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) Headingley, Leeds
Surrey vs Sussex Sharks, South Group 9th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) Kennington Oval, London
Gloucestershire vs Middlesex, South Group 9th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Bristol
Somerset vs Surrey, South Group 10th August 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Lancashire Lightning vs Birmingham Bears, North Group 10th August 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) Old Trafford, Manchester
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Durham Jets, North Group 10th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Northampton
Glamorgan vs Hampshire, South Group 10th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sussex Sharks vs Kent Spitfires, South Group 10th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Hove
Leicestershire Foxes vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group 10th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Grace Road, Leicester
Notts Outlaws vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group 10th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Essex Eagles vs Gloucestershire, South Group 10th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Chelmsford
Derbyshire Falcons vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group 11th August 2018 (Saturday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Derby
Hampshire vs Essex Eagles, South Group 12th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Kent Spitfires vs Middlesex, South Group 12th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Durham Jets vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group 12th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Worcestershire Rapids vs Notts Outlaws, North Group 12th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) New Road, Worcester
Gloucestershire vs Surrey, South Group 12th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) County Ground, Bristol
Somerset vs Glamorgan, South Group 12th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Sussex Sharks vs Glamorgan, South Group 14th August 2018 (Tuesday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Hove
Surrey vs Hampshire, South Group 15th August 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) Kennington Oval, London
Birmingham Bears vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group 15th August 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) Edgbaston, Birmingham
Kent Spitfires vs Somerset, South Group 16th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Middlesex vs Essex Eagles, South Group 16th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) Lord’s, London
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group 16th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Northampton
Gloucestershire vs Sussex Sharks, South Group 16th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Bristol
Sussex Sharks vs Middlesex, South Group 17th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Hove
Essex Eagles vs Kent Spitfires, South Group 17th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) County Ground, Chelmsford
Birmingham Bears vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group 17th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Edgbaston, Birmingham
Yorkshire Vikings vs Notts Outlaws, North Group 17th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Headingley, Leeds
Durham Jets vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group 17th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Glamorgan vs Surrey, South Group 17th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Hampshire vs Gloucestershire, South Group 17th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Leicestershire Foxes vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group 17th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) Grace Road, Leicester
TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-Final 23rd August 2018 (Thursday/05:30 PM) TBC, TBC
TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final 24th August 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) TBC, TBC
TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final 25th August 2018 (Saturday/02:30 PM) TBC, TBC
TBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter-Final 25th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) TBC, TBC
TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final 15th September 2018 (Saturday/11:00 AM)
Edgbaston, Birmingham
TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final 15th September 2018 (Saturday/02:30 PM)
Edgbaston, Birmingham
TBC vs TBC, Final 15th September 2018 (Saturday/06:30 PM)
Edgbaston, Birmingham

We will be sooner updating individuals match predictions for Natwest T20 Blast League 2018. Stay tuned to get the latest and updated information about the Cricket leagues, and much more on sports.